Return to Site
|
View Calendar
|
List Version
-- Select Location --
Alumni Park
Alumni Park - Basketball Court
Alumni Park - Gazebo
Alumni Park - Town Green
Anna E Norris Elementary School
Anna E Norris Elementary School - Gymnasium
Community Cultural Center
Community Cultural Center - Auditorium
Community Cultural Center - Conference Room 105
Community Cultural Center - Conference Room 111
Community Cultural Center - Lower Level Gym
Community Cultural Center - Room 101
Community Cultural Center - Room 103
Community Cultural Center - Room 104
Community Cultural Center - Room 107
Community Cultural Center - Room 11
Community Cultural Center - Room 12
Community Cultural Center - Room 3
Dwyer Park
Dwyer Park - Field #1
Dwyer Park - Field #2
Dwyer Park - Field #3
East Hartford Middle School
East Hartford Middle School - Pool
Foran Park
Foran Park - Pavilion
Goodwin Park
Goodwin Park - Football
Goodwin Park - Goldstar Pool
Goodwin Park - Pavilion
Goodwin Park - Softball Field
Gorman Park
Gorman Park - Field #2
Gorman Park - Field #3
Gorman Park - Lord Pool
Gorman Park - Lord Wading Pool
Gorman Park - Pavilion
Gorman Park - Pony Field
Gorman Park - Stadium
Hockanum Park
Hockanum Park - Basketball Courts
Hockanum Park - Pavilion
Hockanum Park - Pickleball Courts
Hockanum Park - Terry Pool
Labor Field
Labor Field - Basketball Courts
Labor Field - Pavilion
Labor Field - Stadium
Martin Park
Martin Park - Basketball Courts
Martin Park - Blacksmith Shop
Martin Park - Goodwin School House
Martin Park - Hornets Field
Martin Park - Huguenot House
Martin Park - Large Pavilion
Martin Park - Nick Roppo Field
Martin Park - Pool
Martin Park - Small Pavilion
Martin Park - Wading Pool
McAuliffe Park
McAuliffe Park - Basketball Courts
McAuliffe Park - Bill O'Brien Field #3
McAuliffe Park - Drennan Pool
McAuliffe Park - Field #4
McAuliffe Park - Jason Michael Cianci Field #2
McAuliffe Park - Jim Tarascio Field #1
McAuliffe Park - Large Pavilion
McAuliffe Park - McKenna Field
McAuliffe Park - Pony Field
McAuliffe Park - Small Pavilion
Millbrook Park
Penny Complex - Tennis Courts
Shea Park - Cricket Field
Sunset Ridge Middle School
Sunset Ridge Middle School - Gymnasium
Veteran's Memorial Clubhouse (VMC)
Veteran's Memorial Clubhouse (VMC) - Rotary Room
Woodland Park
Woodland Park - Field #1
Woodland Park - Field #2
to
Show Location
Sunday May 19, 2024
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CCCSL Field Use - Tom Therrien
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Birthday Picnic-Lena Lam-860-888-9664
Monday May 20, 2024
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
American Red Cross Lifeguard Training Course - Lifeguard Course 2
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Aqua Zumba Spring - Adult Aqua Zumba (Mon/Thur) 5:30pm
Tuesday May 21, 2024
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
American Red Cross Lifeguard Training Course - Lifeguard Course 2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Zumba (Tue/Thur) 6pm
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Town Council Regular Meetings-Jason Marshal-860-291-7207
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Yogalates (Tue/Thur) 7:15pm
Wednesday May 22, 2024
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
American Red Cross Lifeguard Training Course - Lifeguard Course 2
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Fair Rent Commission Meeting
Thursday May 23, 2024
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
American Red Cross Lifeguard Training Course - Lifeguard Course 2
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Aqua Zumba Spring - Adult Aqua Zumba (Mon/Thur) 5:30pm
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Zumba (Tue/Thur) 6pm
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Yogalates (Tue/Thur) 7:15pm
Friday May 24, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
PAVING
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Field Day-EHMS-Nectarios Platsis-860-539-8631
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CorrieAnn Nunes-Celebration of Life-860-890-8546
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Teen & Adult Social
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
American Red Cross Lifeguard Training Course - Lifeguard Course 2
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Teen & Adult Social Club - Bingo & Music
Saturday May 25, 2024
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Youth Picnic-SydneyLindsey-860-936-5105- 50 People
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Birthday Party - Jasmine Conover 860-50-0248
Sunday May 26, 2024
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CCCSL Field Use - Tom Therrien
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Baby Shower-Cory Beauchamp -860-550-3718
Monday May 27, 2024
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Khristian Grant - BBQ - 860-876-5251
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Family Picnic-Alisha Holley-860-879-1385
Tuesday May 28, 2024
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Zumba (Tue/Thur) 6pm
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Inlands Wetlands Commission Meeting-Warren Disbrow-860-291-7318
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Yogalates (Tue/Thur) 7:15pm
Thursday May 30, 2024
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Zumba (Tue/Thur) 6pm
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Yogalates (Tue/Thur) 7:15pm
Saturday June 1, 2024
9:30 AM - 5:30 PM
EHSYF-SummerShowAuditions-Greer-860-918-5027
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Church Picnic - Carmelo Pena - 860-944-1534
Sunday June 2, 2024
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CCCSL Field Use - Tom Therrien
2:30 PM - 6:30 PM
EHSYF-SummerShowAuditions-Greer-860-918-5027
Monday June 3, 2024
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parks & Recreation Staff Training
Tuesday June 4, 2024
9:02 AM - 2:00 PM
8th grade picnic - Lianne Torres - 203-841-9729
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Zumba (Tue/Thur) 6pm
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Town Council Regular Meetings-Jason Marshal-860-291-7207
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Yogalates (Tue/Thur) 7:15pm
Wednesday June 5, 2024
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Field Day-LauraGuerreroBennettEHMS-860-462-3494-RAINDATE
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parks & Recreation Staff Training
Thursday June 6, 2024
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
EHMSFieldDay,NectariosPlatsis-860-539-8631
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parks & Recreation Staff Training
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Zumba (Tue/Thur) 6pm
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Fitness, Wellness & Sports Spring - Yogalates (Tue/Thur) 7:15pm
Friday June 7, 2024
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Field Day-LauraGuerreroBennettEHMS-860-462-3494
Saturday June 8, 2024
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Family Birthday Picnic-Yolanda Johnson860-541-1639
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Graduation/Birthday - Andrea Schreier 860-268-3401
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BabyShower-60ppl-JoseCruz/AsiaBurney-860-532-4833
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baby Shower - Damaris Meza - 860-881-7582
Sunday June 9, 2024
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CCCSL Field Use - Tom Therrien
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5th Birthday Party Kellie Brown 860-881-9210
Monday June 10, 2024
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
6th Grade Reward Day-Angela Labianca-860-966-9565
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parks & Recreation Staff Training
Tuesday June 11, 2024
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Parks & Recreation Staff Training
Wednesday June 12, 2024
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CAFAF & DCF
Thursday June 13, 2024
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Sounds of Summer-RainDateLocation-Sean-7171
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Game-Diane Lucas-860-306-9047
Friday June 14, 2024
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Retirement Party - Felicia Gillespie 860-604-0440
Saturday June 15, 2024
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Alena Grant - Birthday Party - 860-306-3449 - 16 People
Sunday June 16, 2024
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CCCSL Field Use - Tom Therrien
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Picnic - Rey Rivera, Picnic, 860-978-2086
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Graduation, Luz Lopez, 860-477-7272,
Monday June 17, 2024
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
EHSYF Rehearsals-Greer-860-918-5027
Tuesday June 18, 2024
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Town Council Regular Meetings-Jason Marshal-860-291-7207